Kuttippuram to Mangaluru Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Mangaluru 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:20
Mangalore Central
MAQ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:55
Mangalore Central
MAQ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:00
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:20 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 04:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 17:10 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Mangaluru will take around 07:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Mangaluru is 278 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to NASHIK trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PATTAMBI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SALEM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to BENGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SANKARI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mangaluru

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Mangaluru

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • PAY-Payyanur
  • TKQ-Trikarpur
  • CHV-Charvattur
  • NLE-Nileshwar
  • KZE-Kanhangad
  • BFR-BekalFort
  • KQK-Kotikulam
  • KLAD-KalanadHalt
  • KGQ-Kasaragod
  • KMQ-Kumbala
  • UAA-Uppala
  • MJS-Manjeshwar
  • ULL-Ullal
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Mangaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC