Kuttippuram to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Kasaragod 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Kasargod at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 17:10 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Kasaragod will take around 06:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Kasaragod is 231 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KUMBLA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KADALUNDI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VELLORE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KARUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to GOA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Kasaragod

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • PAY-Payyanur
  • TKQ-Trikarpur
  • CHV-Charvattur
  • NLE-Nileshwar
  • KZE-Kanhangad
  • BFR-BekalFort
  • KQK-Kotikulam
  • KLAD-KalanadHalt
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC