Kozhikode to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Kozhikode to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:57
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Shoranur trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Shoranur is 86 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Shoranur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Shoranur ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Shoranur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 02:05 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Shoranur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:30 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Shoranur will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Shoranur is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Shoranur?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Shoranur. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Shoranur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kozhikode to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  4. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22475 train (HSR CBE AC EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16856 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kozhikode to Shoranur train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 06:10 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 06:10. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Shoranur

For more information on Kozhikode to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC