Kozhikode to Aluva Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kozhikode to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:05
Aluva
AWY
06:13
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:20
Aluva
AWY
09:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:40
Aluva
AWY
10:36
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
Aluva
AWY
11:58
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:40
Aluva
AWY
13:08
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:35
Aluva
AWY
13:18
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
Aluva
AWY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:45
Aluva
AWY
16:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
Aluva
AWY
19:33
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Aluva
AWY
22:38
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Aluva
AWY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:30
Aluva
AWY
02:46
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Aluva trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Aluva is 174 Kms. It will take 02:54 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Aluva by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Aluva ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 02:05 and reaches Aluva at 06:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Aluva ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:30 and reaches Aluva at 02:46. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Aluva will take around 04:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Aluva is 174 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Aluva?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Aluva.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Aluva train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kozhikode to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20932 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kozhikode to Aluva train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches Aluva at 13:45. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach Aluva.
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Aluva train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Aluva train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Aluva.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Aluva

For more information on Kozhikode to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC