Kozhikode to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Aluva 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:38
Aluva
AWY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:18
Aluva
AWY
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:03
Aluva
AWY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:08
Aluva
AWY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:43
Aluva
AWY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:13
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:18
Aluva
AWY
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:33
Aluva
AWY
09:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:28
Aluva
AWY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:34
Aluva
AWY
13:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:43
Aluva
AWY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:23
Aluva
AWY
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:38
Aluva
AWY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:56
Aluva
AWY
18:35
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Aluva trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Aluva is 174 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Kozhikode to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:55 and reaches Aluva at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:35 and reaches Aluva at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Aluva will take around 04:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Aluva is 174 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Aluva?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Aluva. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Aluva.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kozhikode to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11097 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 22634 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kozhikode to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches Aluva at 13:45. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BEAS trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VALSAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHOPAL trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADODARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHATKAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Aluva

  • FK-FEROK
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC