Kozhikode to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Kannur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:57
Kannur Main
CAN
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:02
Kannur Main
CAN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:52
Kannur Main
CAN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
21:00
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kannur trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kannur is 90 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kannur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Kozhikode to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:20 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:00 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kannur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kannur is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kannur?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kannur.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kannur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kozhikode to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kozhikode to Kannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 22:20 and reaches Kannur Main at 22:20. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CUTTACK trains
  • KOZHIKODE to DEHRADUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC