Kozhikode to Kannur Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Kozhikode to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
01:47
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Kannur Main
CAN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Kannur Main
CAN
04:37
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Kannur Main
CAN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Kannur Main
CAN
06:37
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:40
Kannur Main
CAN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:35
Kannur Main
CAN
09:57
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Kannur Main
CAN
10:42
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:30
Kannur Main
CAN
17:52
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Kannur Main
CAN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:40
Kannur Main
CAN
00:25
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kannur trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kannur is 90 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kannur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kannur ?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 00:20 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:40 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:25. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kannur will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kannur is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kannur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kannur. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kannur.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kannur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kozhikode to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22114 train (KCVL LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  15. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Kozhikode to Kannur train timings?
A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Kozhikode Main at 16:30 and reaches Kannur Main at 16:30. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Kannur Main.
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Kannur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Kannur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Kannur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Kannur
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kannur

For more information on Kozhikode to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC