Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:19
Parappangadi
PGI
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:33
Parappangadi
PGI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:54
Parappangadi
PGI
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:54
Parappangadi
PGI
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:44
Parappangadi
PGI
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:08
Parappangadi
PGI
13:38
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:09
Parappangadi
PGI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:19
Parappangadi
PGI
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:48
Parappangadi
PGI
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:14
Parappangadi
PGI
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:14
Parappangadi
PGI
22:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 03:45 and reaches Parappangadi at 04:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi?
A. 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Parappanangadi

  • PARAPPANANGADI to KOZHIKODE
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KANNUR
  • PARAPPANANGADI to SHORANUR
  • PARAPPANANGADI to THALASSERY
  • PARAPPANANGADI to VADAKARA
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KASARAGOD
  • PARAPPANANGADI to MANGALURU
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PAYYANUR
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ALUVA
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ERNAKULAM
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PATTAMBI
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Parappanangadi
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUPPUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MORENA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNAPURAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAZHAYANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AHMEDABAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ARAKKONAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALAPPUZHA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi

  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Parappanangadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC