Kozhikode to Mahe Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Kozhikode to Mahe


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Mahe Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
MAHE
MAHE
04:13
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
MAHE
MAHE
05:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
MAHE
MAHE
07:09
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
MAHE
MAHE
08:22
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:50
MAHE
MAHE
10:44
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
MAHE
MAHE
13:34
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
MAHE
MAHE
15:37
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
MAHE
MAHE
17:52
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
MAHE
MAHE
22:07
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Mahe trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Mahe is 60 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Mahe by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahe.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Mahe, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Mahe on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Mahe Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Mahe?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Mahe
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Mahe ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kozhikode to Mahe. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 03:30 and reaches MAHE at 04:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Mahe ?
A. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Mahe. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:10 and reaches MAHE at 22:07. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Mahe if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Mahe will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Mahe?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Mahe is 60 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Mahe?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Mahe. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Mahe.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Mahe train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kozhikode to Mahe, please find below their departure times
  1. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Mahe train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Mahe train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Mahe train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Mahe train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Mahe train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Mahe train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Mahe train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Mahe.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Mahe train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Mahe train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Mahe train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Mahe by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Mahe

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Mahe
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Mahe

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Mahe

For more information on Kozhikode to Mahe train ticket booking. Click IRCTC