Kuttippuram to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Payyanur 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kuttippuram to Payyanur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
02:34
Payyanur
PAY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:08
Payyanur
PAY
13:38
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Payyanur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Payyanur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Payyanur at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Payyanur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 17:10 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Payyanur will take around 04:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Payyanur is 179 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Payyanur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Payyanur. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Payyanur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Payyanur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PALAKKAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PATTAMBI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOLLAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SALEM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to BENGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SANKARI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUVALLUR
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Payyanur

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC