Kozhikode to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kozhikode to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:40
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:45
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Ernakulam is 193 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Ernakulam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 02:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:30 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Ernakulam will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Ernakulam is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Ernakulam?
A. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Ernakulam. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kozhikode to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12484 train (ASR KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20924 train (GIMB TEN EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  14. 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kozhikode to Ernakulam train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 06:10 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 06:10. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Ernakulam

For more information on Kozhikode to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC