Kuttippuram to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kuttippuram to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:06
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Shoranur trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Shoranur is 30 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Shoranur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 04:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:15 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Shoranur will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Shoranur is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Shoranur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kuttippuram to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  11. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Shoranur

For more information on Kuttippuram to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC