Kuttippuram to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Shoranur 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kuttippuram to Shoranur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:30
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:55 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Shoranur will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Shoranur is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Shoranur?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Shoranur. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Shoranur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kuttippuram to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUVALLUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to UDUPI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to RATNAGIRI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AMBALAPUZHA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VARKALA
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Shoranur

  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC