Kuttippuram to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Tirur 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kuttippuram to Tirur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
02:48
Tirur
TIR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:59
Tirur
TIR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:13
Tirur
TIR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:39
Tirur
TIR
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:59
Tirur
TIR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:38
Tirur
TIR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:23
Tirur
TIR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:39
Tirur
TIR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:49
Tirur
TIR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:14
Tirur
TIR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:28
Tirur
TIR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:54
Tirur
TIR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:59
Tirur
TIR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:39
Tirur
TIR
23:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Tirur ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Tirur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 02:35 and reaches Tirur at 02:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Tirur ?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Tirur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:20 and reaches Tirur at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Tirur will take around 00:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Tirur is 15 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Tirur?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Tirur. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Tirur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Tirur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kuttippuram to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR
  • TIRUR to KANNUR
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD
  • TIRUR to ALUVA
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUVALLUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to UDUPI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to RATNAGIRI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AMBALAPUZHA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VARKALA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KALLETUMKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AGRA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Tirur

  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC