Kozhikode to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Vadakara 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:24
Vadakara
BDJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:09
Vadakara
BDJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:18
Vadakara
BDJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:04
Vadakara
BDJ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:54
Vadakara
BDJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:04
Vadakara
BDJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:14
Vadakara
BDJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:39
Vadakara
BDJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:34
Vadakara
BDJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:18
Vadakara
BDJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:09
Vadakara
BDJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:34
Vadakara
BDJ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:34
Vadakara
BDJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:13
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
21:00
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Vadakara trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Vadakara is 47 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Vadakara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

FAQ Kozhikode to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Vadakara ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Vadakara. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 23:50 and reaches Vadakara at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Vadakara ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Vadakara. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:00 and reaches Vadakara at 21:44. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Vadakara will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Vadakara is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Vadakara?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Vadakara. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Vadakara.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Vadakara train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kozhikode to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to BEAS trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VALSAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHOPAL trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADODARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BHATKAL trains
  • KOZHIKODE to BAINDUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Vadakara

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC