Kozhikode to Kasaragod Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Kozhikode to Kasaragod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:15
Kasargod
KGQ
02:49
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Kasargod
KGQ
03:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Kasargod
KGQ
05:59
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Kasargod
KGQ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Kasargod
KGQ
08:23
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Kasargod
KGQ
09:53
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Kasargod
KGQ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:35
Kasargod
KGQ
10:59
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Kasargod
KGQ
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:55
Kasargod
KGQ
14:43
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Kasargod
KGQ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:25
Kasargod
KGQ
16:44
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Kasargod
KGQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:30
Kasargod
KGQ
19:03
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Kasargod
KGQ
19:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Kasargod
KGQ
20:08
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Kasargod
KGQ
21:08
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Kasargod
KGQ
20:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:25
Kasargod
KGQ
00:03
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:20
Kasargod
KGQ
00:54
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod is 175 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Kasaragod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Kasaragod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod ?
A. 12977 train (MARUSAGAR EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 00:15 and reaches Kasargod at 02:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod ?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:20 and reaches Kasargod at 00:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kasaragod will take around 03:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod is 175 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A. 10216 train (MADGAON EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Kozhikode to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  1. 12977 train (MARUSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22114 train (KCVL LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 10216 train (MADGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  15. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  19. 02197 train (CBE JBP FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  20. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Kasaragod train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Kasaragod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Kasaragod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Kasaragod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Kasaragod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Kasaragod train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Kasaragod.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Kasaragod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Kasaragod
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kasaragod

For more information on Kozhikode to Kasaragod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC