Kozhikode to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Kasaragod 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:14
Kasargod
KGQ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:24
Kasargod
KGQ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:59
Kasargod
KGQ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:48
Kasargod
KGQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
18:40
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod is 175 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Kozhikode to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod ?
A. 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:40 and reaches Kasargod at 01:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:40 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kasaragod will take around 03:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kasaragod is 175 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kasaragod. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kozhikode to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kozhikode to Kasaragod train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kozhikode Main at 02:05 and reaches Kasargod at 02:05. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Kasargod.

    Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to KOTA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VELLORE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KARUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUMTA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kasaragod

  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC