Kozhikode to Mangaluru Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Kozhikode to Mangaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Mangaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:20
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:45
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:35
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:30
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:50
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Mangaluru trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Mangaluru is 223 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Mangaluru by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mangaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Mangaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Mangaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Mangaluru ?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Mangaluru. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 00:20 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Mangaluru ?
A. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Kozhikode to Mangaluru. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:25 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Mangaluru will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Mangaluru is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Mangaluru?
A. 12224 train (ERS LTT DURONTO) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Mangaluru. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kozhikode to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 12224 train (ERS LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22114 train (KCVL LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. ERS LTT DURONTO from Kozhikode to Mangaluru train timings?
A. ERS LTT DURONTO departs from Kozhikode Main at 00:45 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 00:45. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Mangalore Junction.
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Mangaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Mangaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Mangaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Mangaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Mangaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Mangaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Mangaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Mangaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Mangaluru

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Mangaluru
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Mangaluru

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Mangaluru

For more information on Kozhikode to Mangaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC