Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Kanhangad 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:23
Kanhangad
KZE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:34
Kanhangad
KZE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:29
Kanhangad
KZE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:09
Kanhangad
KZE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:39
Kanhangad
KZE
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:29
Kanhangad
KZE
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:29
Kanhangad
KZE
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:29
Kanhangad
KZE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:23
Kanhangad
KZE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:53
Kanhangad
KZE
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:49
Kanhangad
KZE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:39
Kanhangad
KZE
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:44
Kanhangad
KZE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:18
Kanhangad
KZE
18:40
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kanhangad trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad is 152 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

FAQ Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad ?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:40 and reaches Kanhangad at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:40 and reaches Kanhangad at 21:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kanhangad will take around 03:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A. 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kozhikode to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kanhangad

  • KANHANGAD to KANNUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANHANGAD to MANGALURU trains
  • KANHANGAD to VADAKARA trains
  • KANHANGAD to SHORANUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to THALASSERY trains
  • KANHANGAD to TIRUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to FEROKE trains
  • KANHANGAD to ALUVA trains
  • KANHANGAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to MAHE trains
  • KANHANGAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16565 MANGALOREEXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kanhangad
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to MAHE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MARARIKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to GOA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MORAPPUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHENNAI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MADURAI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANMAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MORENA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MAVALLI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanhangad

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kanhangad

  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Kanhangad train ticket booking Click IRCTC