Kozhikode to Kanhangad Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Kozhikode to Kanhangad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:20
Kanhangad
KZE
02:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Kanhangad
KZE
03:34
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Kanhangad
KZE
05:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Kanhangad
KZE
06:16
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Kanhangad
KZE
07:53
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Kanhangad
KZE
09:23
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Kanhangad
KZE
10:23
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Kanhangad
KZE
11:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Kanhangad
KZE
15:24
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Kanhangad
KZE
17:22
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Kanhangad
KZE
19:34
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Kanhangad
KZE
19:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Kanhangad
KZE
20:43
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kanhangad trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad is 152 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Kanhangad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Kanhangad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad ?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 00:20 and reaches Kanhangad at 02:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad ?
A. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:05 and reaches Kanhangad at 20:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kanhangad will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kanhangad is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kanhangad. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kozhikode to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  1. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Kanhangad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Kanhangad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Kanhangad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Kanhangad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Kanhangad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Kanhangad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Kanhangad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Kanhangad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kanhangad

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kanhangad

For more information on Kozhikode to Kanhangad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC