Kuttippuram to Kannur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kuttippuram to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:18
Kannur Main
CAN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:45
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:15
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:30
Kannur Main
CAN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:20
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
13:10
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:42
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:00
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:55
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Kannur Main
CAN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:20
Kannur Main
CAN
01:47
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Kannur trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Kannur is 146 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kannur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kannur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 00:18 and reaches Kannur Main at 02:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kannur ?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:20 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Kannur will take around 03:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Kannur is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kannur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Kannur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kuttippuram to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Kannur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Kannur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Kannur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Kannur
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Kannur

For more information on Kuttippuram to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC