Kuttippuram to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Kannur 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kuttippuram to Kannur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:57
Kannur Main
CAN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
19:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kannur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 19:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Kannur will take around 04:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Kannur is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Kannur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kannur. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kannur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Kannur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kuttippuram to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU
  • KANNUR to TIRUR
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR
  • KANNUR to ALUVA
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANYAKUMARI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to COIMBATORE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHERUVATHUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHALAKUDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KUTTIPPURAM to FEROKE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to HOSUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to JHANSI
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC