Kozhikode to Kayamkulam Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:53
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:03
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:33
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:38
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:48
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam is 299 Kms. It will take 05:23 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam ?
A. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 06:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:53. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:30 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:48. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kayamkulam is 299 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam. It takes 05:23 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19578 train (JAM TEN EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train timings?
A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 06:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 06:10. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kayamkulam

For more information on Kozhikode to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC