16308 Train Route

16308 - CAN ALLP EXP
Change
Kannur Main to Alappuzha
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KANNUR - CAN Source 05:10 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 THALASSERY - TLY 05:29 05:30 01:00 21 km 07 Min 1
3 MAHE - MAHE 05:38 05:39 01:00 31 km 07 Min 1
4 VADAKARA - BDJ 05:49 05:50 01:00 43 km 08 Min 1
5 PAYYOLI - PYOL 05:56 05:57 01:00 53 km - 1
6 QUILANDI - QLD 06:09 06:10 01:00 65 km - 1
7 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 06:37 06:40 03:00 90 km - 1
8 FEROK - FK 06:54 06:55 01:00 99 km - 1
9 VALLIKUNNU - VLI 07:02 07:03 01:00 110 km - 1
10 PARPANANGADI - PGI 07:14 07:15 01:00 115 km - 1
11 TANUR - TA 07:22 07:23 01:00 123 km - 1
12 TIRUR - TIR 07:33 07:35 02:00 131 km - 1
13 TIRUNNAVAYA - TUA 07:44 07:45 01:00 139 km - 1
14 KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 07:54 07:55 01:00 146 km - 1
15 PATTAMBI - PTB 08:09 08:10 01:00 164 km - 1
16 SHORANUR JN - SRR 08:40 08:45 05:00 176 km - 1
17 WADAKANCHERI - WKI 09:14 09:15 01:00 192 km - 1
18 THRISUR - TCR 09:33 09:35 02:00 208 km - 1
19 PUDUKAD - PUK 09:50 09:51 01:00 222 km - 1
20 IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 10:01 10:02 01:00 232 km - 1
21 CHALAKUDI - CKI 10:07 10:08 01:00 239 km - 1
22 ANGAMALI - AFK 10:23 10:24 01:00 254 km - 1
23 ALUVA - AWY 10:36 10:38 02:00 263 km - 1
24 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 11:03 11:05 02:00 280 km - 1
25 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 11:20 11:25 05:00 283 km - 1
26 TURAVUR - TUVR 11:49 11:50 01:00 305 km - 1
27 CHERTHALA - SRTL 12:01 12:02 01:00 316 km - 1
28 ALLEPPEY - ALLP 13:25 Destination 0 339 km - 1
Can Allp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16308 CAN ALLP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16308 CAN ALLP EXP runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 05:10 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 13:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 16308 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

CAN ALLP EXP 16308 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Alappuzha . It takes total of 8:15 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 16308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at SHORANUR JN(SRR). Train 16308 arrives at SHORANUR JN at 08:40 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16308 CAN ALLP EXP

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS (6516)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN YPR FESTSPL (6538)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN CBE EXP (6607)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16308 CAN ALLP EXP FAQ

From which station train 16308 CAN ALLP EXP starts from?

16308 CAN ALLP EXP starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 16308 CAN ALLP EXP runs ?

16308 CAN ALLP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16308 CAN ALLP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16308 CAN ALLP EXP train is 05:00 minutes at SHORANUR JN(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16308 CAN ALLP EXP train Click IRCTC