Kuttippuram to Aluva Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Kuttippuram to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:55
Aluva
AWY
10:36
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:10
Aluva
AWY
11:58
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:55
Aluva
AWY
13:08
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:30
Aluva
AWY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:06
Aluva
AWY
19:33
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:40
Aluva
AWY
22:38
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Aluva
AWY
22:28
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:15
Aluva
AWY
01:20
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Aluva trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Aluva is 118 Kms. It will take 02:27 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Aluva by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Aluva ?
A. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Aluva. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 07:55 and reaches Aluva at 10:36. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Aluva. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:15 and reaches Aluva at 01:20. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Aluva will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Aluva is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Aluva?
A. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Aluva. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Aluva.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Aluva train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kuttippuram to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  1. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Aluva train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Aluva train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Aluva.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Aluva

For more information on Kuttippuram to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC