Kozhikode to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Kuttippuram 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:53
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:40
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kuttippuram trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram is 56 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuttippuram.

FAQ Kozhikode to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 01:55 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 22:40 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MAHE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MARARIKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to GOA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MORAPPUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to CHENNAI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC