Kozhikode to Kuttippuram Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Kuttippuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:05
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:59
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:40
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:09
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:40
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:35
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:29
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:30
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:39
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:30
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:19
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:14
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Kuttippuram trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram is 56 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuttippuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 03:05 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:10 and reaches Kuttippuram at 22:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Kuttippuram is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Kuttippuram

For more information on Kozhikode to Kuttippuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC