Kuttippuram to Koyilandy Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Koyilandy 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:54
Koyilandy
QLD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:59
Koyilandy
QLD
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:34
Koyilandy
QLD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:44
Koyilandy
QLD
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:54
Koyilandy
QLD
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:18
Koyilandy
QLD
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:49
Koyilandy
QLD
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:14
Koyilandy
QLD
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:14
Koyilandy
QLD
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:29
Koyilandy
QLD
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:24
Koyilandy
QLD
19:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Koyilandy Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:20 and reaches Koyilandy at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 19:35 and reaches Koyilandy at 21:24. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Koyilandy if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Koyilandy will take around 02:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Koyilandy?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Koyilandy is 81 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Koyilandy train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy, please find below their departure times
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Koyilandy

  • KOYILANDY to KANNUR trains
  • KOYILANDY to VADAKARA trains
  • KOYILANDY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KOYILANDY to SHORANUR trains
  • KOYILANDY to TIRUR trains
  • KOYILANDY to FEROKE trains
  • KOYILANDY to THALASSERY trains
  • KOYILANDY to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOYILANDY to MANGALURU trains
  • KOYILANDY to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOYILANDY to ALUVA trains
  • KOYILANDY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOYILANDY to MAHE trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Koyilandy
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNAPURAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Koyilandy

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Koyilandy

  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Koyilandy train ticket booking Click IRCTC