Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:55
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:06
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam is 138 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam ?
A. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 07:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 11:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam will take around 04:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Ernakulam is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam?
A. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam

For more information on Kuttippuram to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC