Kozhikode to Thalassery Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Kozhikode to Thalassery


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:20
Thalassery
TLY
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Thalassery
TLY
02:14
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Thalassery
TLY
04:09
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Thalassery
TLY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Thalassery
TLY
06:08
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Thalassery
TLY
07:23
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Thalassery
TLY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:40
Thalassery
TLY
08:43
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:35
Thalassery
TLY
09:29
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Thalassery
TLY
10:13
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:50
Thalassery
TLY
10:54
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Thalassery
TLY
13:43
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Thalassery
TLY
15:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Thalassery
TLY
18:02
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Thalassery
TLY
18:13
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Thalassery
TLY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:10
Thalassery
TLY
22:19
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Thalassery trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Thalassery is 69 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Thalassery by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Thalassery, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Thalassery on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Thalassery ?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Kozhikode to Thalassery. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 00:20 and reaches Thalassery at 01:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Thalassery ?
A. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Thalassery. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 21:10 and reaches Thalassery at 22:19. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Thalassery will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Thalassery is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Thalassery?
A. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Thalassery. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Thalassery.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Thalassery train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kozhikode to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  1. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  10. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Thalassery train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Thalassery train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Thalassery train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Thalassery train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Thalassery train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Thalassery train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Thalassery.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Thalassery by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Thalassery

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Thalassery

For more information on Kozhikode to Thalassery train ticket booking. Click IRCTC