Kozhikode to Payyanur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kozhikode to Payyanur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
Payyanur
PAY
03:04
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
Payyanur
PAY
05:07
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:30
Payyanur
PAY
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
Payyanur
PAY
07:19
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
Payyanur
PAY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:30
Payyanur
PAY
09:48
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:15
Payyanur
PAY
11:14
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:35
Payyanur
PAY
14:49
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:45
Payyanur
PAY
16:52
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:15
Payyanur
PAY
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:05
Payyanur
PAY
20:04
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Payyanur trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur is 123 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Payyanur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kozhikode to Payyanur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kozhikode to Payyanur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 01:15 and reaches Payyanur at 03:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:05 and reaches Payyanur at 20:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Payyanur will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Payyanur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kozhikode to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kozhikode to Payyanur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kozhikode to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kozhikode to Payyanur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kozhikode to Payyanur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kozhikode to Payyanur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kozhikode to Payyanur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kozhikode to Payyanur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kozhikode to Payyanur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kozhikode to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kozhikode to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kozhikode to Payyanur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Top train routes from Payyanur

Important Trains from Kozhikode
Important Trains from Payyanur
Popular Routes from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Payyanur

Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Payyanur

For more information on Kozhikode to Payyanur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC