Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Kozhikode to Payyanur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:34
Payyanur
PAY
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:53
Payyanur
PAY
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:29
Payyanur
PAY
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:04
Payyanur
PAY
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
15:50
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:19
Payyanur
PAY
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
18:40
S M T W T F S

Kozhikode to Payyanur trains

Distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur is 123 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Payyanur.

FAQ Kozhikode to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kozhikode which have trains running from Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - CLT(Kozhikode Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kozhikode to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 23:50 and reaches Payyanur at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kozhikode to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It departs from CLT (Kozhikode Main) at 18:40 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kozhikode to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kozhikode to Payyanur will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Kozhikode to Payyanur is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kozhikode to Payyanur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Kozhikode to Payyanur.
Q. What are Kozhikode to Payyanur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kozhikode to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Kozhikode
  • KOZHIKODE to PORBANDAR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THRISSUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PATTAMBI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PUNE trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PIRAVAM ROAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYOLI trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KOYILANDY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KOLLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Kozhikode to Payyanur

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Kozhikode to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC