Kiul to Jhajha Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Jhajha 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:35
Jhajha
JAJ
22:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:03
Jhajha
JAJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:28
Jhajha
JAJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:55
Jhajha
JAJ
00:42
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:05
Jhajha
JAJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:25
Jhajha
JAJ
01:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:40
Jhajha
JAJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:02
Jhajha
JAJ
04:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:40
Jhajha
JAJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:30
Jhajha
JAJ
08:22
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:13
Jhajha
JAJ
08:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:07
Jhajha
JAJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:52
Jhajha
JAJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:20
Jhajha
JAJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:00
Jhajha
JAJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:35
Jhajha
JAJ
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:25
Jhajha
JAJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:05
Jhajha
JAJ
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:55
Jhajha
JAJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:30
Jhajha
JAJ
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:08
Jhajha
JAJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:33
Jhajha
JAJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:50
Jhajha
JAJ
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:50
Jhajha
JAJ
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Jhajha
JAJ
22:18
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Jhajha trains

Distance between Kiul to Jhajha is 54 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jhajha by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

FAQ Kiul to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Jhajha ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Jhajha. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 22:51 and reaches Jhajha at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Jhajha ?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the last train from Kiul to Jhajha. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 22:18 and reaches Jhajha at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Jhajha will take around 02:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Jhajha is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Jhajha?
A. 13136 train (JYG KOAA EXP) is the fastest train from Kiul to Jhajha. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jhajha.
Q. What are Kiul to Jhajha train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Kiul to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22844 train (PNBE BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13508 train (GKP ASN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12326 train (NLDM KOAA EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13136 train (JYG KOAA EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Kiul to Jhajha train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Kiul Junction at 22:18 and reaches Jhajha at 22:18. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Jhajha.

    Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS
  • 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP.
  • 12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to DIMAPUR trains
  • KIUL to BHOJUDIH trains
  • KIUL to BHADRAK trains
  • KIUL to MANKATHA trains
  • KIUL to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KIUL to PANAGARH trains
  • KIUL to LAKSAR trains
  • KIUL to RUPNAGAR trains
  • KIUL to DEORIA trains
  • KIUL to MANMAD trains
  • KIUL to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KIUL to SUGAULI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhajha

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Jhajha

  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • For more information on Kiul to Jhajha train ticket booking Click IRCTC