Kiul to Jasidih Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Kiul to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:22
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:20
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:52
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:03
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:42
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:59
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:29
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:49
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:25
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:25
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:53
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:02
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:52
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:00
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:30
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:35
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:05
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:00
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Jasidih Trains

Distance between Kiul to Jasidih is 98 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jasidih by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kiul to Jasidih train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kiul to Jasidih Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Jasidih?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Jasidih

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Jasidih?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Jasidih. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 02:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Jasidih?

A: 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Kiul to Jasidih. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Jasidih if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Jasidih will take around 02:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Jasidih?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Jasidih is 98 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Jasidih?

A: 12236 train (MADHUPUR HUMSFR) is the fastest train from Kiul to Jasidih. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jasidih.

Q) What are Kiul to Jasidih train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Kiul to Jasidih, please find below their departure times

  1. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  4. 12236 train (MADHUPUR HUMSFR) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  7. 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  8. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  11. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18604 train (GODA RNC EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  15. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  18. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  19. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KOL GARIB RATH from Kiul to Jasidih train timings?

A: KOL GARIB RATH departs from Kiul Junction at 22:12 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:17. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

Q) How do I book Kiul to Jasidih train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Jasidih train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Jasidih.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Jasidih

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Jasidih

For more information on Kiul to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC