Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Kiul to Chittaranjan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:47
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:43
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:48
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:58
Chittaranjan
CRJ
05:09
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:52
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:53
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:21
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:25
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:27
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:02
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:49
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:14
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:30
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:35
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:52
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:25
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains

Distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan is 184 Kms. It will take 02:39 hrs to reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Chittaranjan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Chittaranjan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Chittaranjan?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Chittaranjan

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Chittaranjan?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Chittaranjan at 03:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Chittaranjan?

A: 03044 train (RXL HWH SPL) is the last train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Chittaranjan at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Chittaranjan will take around 04:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan is 184 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan?

A: 13508 train (GKP ASN EXP) is the fastest train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It takes 02:39 hrs to reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan.

Q) What are Kiul to Chittaranjan train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Kiul to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times

  1. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22844 train (PNBE BSP EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 13508 train (GKP ASN EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  7. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 08440 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13136 train (JYG KOAA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18604 train (GODA RNC EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  15. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18182 train (THE TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 03132 train (GKP SDAH SPL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  18. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 03044 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Kiul to Chittaranjan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Chittaranjan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Chittaranjan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Chittaranjan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Chittaranjan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Chittaranjan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Chittaranjan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Chittaranjan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Chittaranjan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Chittaranjan

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Chittaranjan

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Chittaranjan

For more information on Kiul to Chittaranjan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC