Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Chittaranjan 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:42
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:28
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:04
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:57
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:07
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:32
Chittaranjan
CRJ
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:14
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:50
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan is 184 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

FAQ Kiul to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Chittaranjan ?
A. 18604 train (BGP RNC EXPRESS) is the last train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Chittaranjan will take around 05:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Chittaranjan is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Chittaranjan. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Kiul to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Kiul to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kiul to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18450 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03512 train (PNBE ASN SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18604 train (BGP RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JASIDIH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to CUTTACK trains
  • KIUL to DARBHANGA trains
  • KIUL to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KIUL to DEHRADUN trains
  • KIUL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KIUL to DIGHWARA trains
  • KIUL to DURGAPUR trains
  • KIUL to DHANBAD trains
  • KIUL to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • KIUL to DURG trains
  • KIUL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Chittaranjan

  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • JAJ-JHAJHA
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • For more information on Kiul to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC