Kiul to Brahiya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Kiul to Brahiya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Brahiya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:12
Barhiya
BRYA
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:05
Barhiya
BRYA
03:22
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:18
Barhiya
BRYA
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:57
Barhiya
BRYA
04:14
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:28
Barhiya
BRYA
05:46
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:25
Barhiya
BRYA
08:43
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:50
Barhiya
BRYA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:25
Barhiya
BRYA
09:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:48
Barhiya
BRYA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:30
Barhiya
BRYA
14:48
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:17
Barhiya
BRYA
16:38
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:35
Barhiya
BRYA
16:53
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:50
Barhiya
BRYA
20:11
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Brahiya Trains

Distance between Kiul to Brahiya is 16 Kms. It will take 00:12 hrs to reach from Kiul to Brahiya by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahiya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Brahiya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Brahiya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Brahiya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Brahiya?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Brahiya

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Brahiya?

A: 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Brahiya. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 00:12 and reaches Barhiya at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Brahiya?

A: 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Brahiya. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Barhiya at 20:11. This train has 3 classes 3A CC

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Brahiya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Brahiya will take around 00:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Brahiya?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Brahiya is 16 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Brahiya?

A: 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Brahiya. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach from Kiul to Brahiya.

Q) What are Kiul to Brahiya train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Kiul to Brahiya, please find below their departure times

  1. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kiul to Brahiya train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Brahiya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Brahiya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Brahiya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Brahiya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Brahiya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Brahiya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Brahiya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Brahiya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Brahiya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Brahiya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Brahiya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Brahiya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Brahiya

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Brahiya

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Brahiya

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Brahiya

For more information on Kiul to Brahiya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC