Kiul to Brahiya Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Brahiya 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:41
Barhiya
BRYA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:32
Barhiya
BRYA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:45
Barhiya
BRYA
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:16
Barhiya
BRYA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
Barhiya
BRYA
04:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:45
Barhiya
BRYA
05:22
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:36
Barhiya
BRYA
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:46
Barhiya
BRYA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:41
Barhiya
BRYA
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:38
Barhiya
BRYA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:51
Barhiya
BRYA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:04
Barhiya
BRYA
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:29
Barhiya
BRYA
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:31
Barhiya
BRYA
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:56
Barhiya
BRYA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:19
Barhiya
BRYA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:31
Barhiya
BRYA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:18
Barhiya
BRYA
22:02
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:38
Barhiya
BRYA
23:17
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Brahiya trains

Distance between Kiul to Brahiya is 17 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Kiul to Brahiya by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahiya.

FAQ Kiul to Brahiya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Brahiya?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Brahiya
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Brahiya ?
A. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Brahiya. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 02:25 and reaches Barhiya at 02:41. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Brahiya ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Brahiya. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Barhiya at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Brahiya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Brahiya will take around 00:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Brahiya?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Brahiya is 17 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Brahiya?
A. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Brahiya. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Kiul to Brahiya.
Q. What are Kiul to Brahiya train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kiul to Brahiya, please find below their departure times
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Brahiya

  • BRAHIYA to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BRAHIYA to PATNA trains
  • BRAHIYA to ASANSOL trains
  • BRAHIYA to MANANPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to KOLKATA trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARIARPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARO trains
  • BRAHIYA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahiya
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to DHOLI trains
  • KIUL to TIRUPPUR trains
  • KIUL to SHEIKHPURA trains
  • KIUL to JAYNAGAR trains
  • KIUL to NANGAL trains
  • KIUL to WARISALIGANJ trains
  • KIUL to BHATNI trains
  • KIUL to ETAWAH trains
  • KIUL to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • KIUL to KAMTAUL trains
  • KIUL to SALEM trains
  • KIUL to AGRA trains
  • KIUL to ABHAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahiya

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Brahiya

  • DMRX-DumriHalt
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-Mankatha
  • LKR-LuckeesaraiJunction
  • For more information on Kiul to Brahiya train ticket booking Click IRCTC