Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:03
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:09
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:42
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:22
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:51
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:05
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur is 78 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:47. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 20:51. This train has 2 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 02:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur is 78 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DNR SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to DIMAPUR trains
  • KIUL to BHOJUDIH trains
  • KIUL to BHADRAK trains
  • KIUL to MANKATHA trains
  • KIUL to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KIUL to PANAGARH trains
  • KIUL to LAKSAR trains
  • KIUL to RUPNAGAR trains
  • KIUL to DEORIA trains
  • KIUL to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur

  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • For more information on Kiul to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC