Kiul to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Patna 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kiul to Patna with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:47
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kiul to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Patna ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Patna. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Patna ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Patna. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:35. This train has 2 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Patna will take around 05:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Patna?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Patna is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Patna?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Patna. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Kiul to Patna.
Q. What are Kiul to Patna train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Kiul to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22843 train (BSP PNBE EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BGP GARIB RATH from Kiul to Patna train timings?
    A. BGP GARIB RATH departs from Kiul Junction at 16:25 and reaches Patna Junction at 16:25. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH
  • KIUL to JHAJHA
  • KIUL to ASANSOL
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA
  • KIUL to KOLKATA
  • KIUL to JAMUI
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to PIRPAINTI
  • KIUL to PURULIA
  • KIUL to PURI
  • KIUL to RAIPUR
  • KIUL to RAEBARELI
  • KIUL to RAIGARH
  • KIUL to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KIUL to ROORKEE
  • KIUL to ROHTAK
  • KIUL to RENIGUNTA
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Patna

  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Kiul to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC