Kiul to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Patna 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:47
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:05
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Patna trains

Distance between Kiul to Patna is 123 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Kiul to Patna by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Kiul to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Patna ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Patna. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Patna ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Patna. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:35. This train has 2 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Patna will take around 05:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Patna?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Patna is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Patna?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Patna. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Kiul to Patna.
Q. What are Kiul to Patna train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Kiul to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 22459 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BGP GARIB RATH from Kiul to Patna train timings?
    A. BGP GARIB RATH departs from Kiul Junction at 16:25 and reaches Patna Junction at 16:25. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to PIRPAINTI trains
  • KIUL to PURULIA trains
  • KIUL to PURI trains
  • KIUL to RAIPUR trains
  • KIUL to RAEBARELI trains
  • KIUL to RAIGARH trains
  • KIUL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KIUL to ROORKEE trains
  • KIUL to ROHTAK trains
  • KIUL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Patna

  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Kiul to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC