Kiul to Jamui Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Kiul to Jamui


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Jamui Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:52
Jamui
JMU
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:12
Jamui
JMU
09:34
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:59
Jamui
JMU
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Jamui
JMU
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Jamui
JMU
17:13
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:25
Jamui
JMU
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:02
Jamui
JMU
19:46
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:00
Jamui
JMU
20:33
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:30
Jamui
JMU
20:48
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:35
Jamui
JMU
21:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:05
Jamui
JMU
23:26
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Jamui
JMU
00:01
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Jamui Trains

Distance between Kiul to Jamui is 28 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jamui by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamui.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Jamui, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Jamui on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Jamui Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Jamui?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Jamui

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Jamui?

A: 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 08:52 and reaches Jamui at 09:20. This train has 4 classes 3A 3E CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Jamui?

A: 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Jamui at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Jamui if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Jamui will take around 00:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Jamui?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Jamui is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Jamui?

A: 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Jamui. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jamui.

Q) What are Kiul to Jamui train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Kiul to Jamui, please find below their departure times

  1. 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  3. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  11. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kiul to Jamui train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Jamui train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Jamui train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Jamui train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Jamui train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Jamui train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Jamui train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Jamui train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Jamui.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Jamui train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Jamui train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Jamui train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Jamui by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Jamui

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Jamui

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Jamui

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Jamui

For more information on Kiul to Jamui train ticket booking. Click IRCTC