Kiul to Jamui Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Jamui 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kiul to Jamui with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:14
Jamui
JMU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:18
Jamui
JMU
04:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:26
Jamui
JMU
08:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:48
Jamui
JMU
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:25
Jamui
JMU
10:57
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:45
Jamui
JMU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:20
Jamui
JMU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:50
Jamui
JMU
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:58
Jamui
JMU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:33
Jamui
JMU
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:48
Jamui
JMU
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:23
Jamui
JMU
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:02
Jamui
JMU
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:03
Jamui
JMU
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:11
Jamui
JMU
22:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:55
Jamui
JMU
23:23
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kiul to Jamui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Jamui?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Jamui
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Jamui ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Jamui at 04:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Jamui ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:23 and reaches Jamui at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Jamui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Jamui will take around 00:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Jamui?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Jamui is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Jamui?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Kiul to Jamui. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jamui.
Q. What are Kiul to Jamui train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kiul to Jamui, please find below their departure times
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH
  • KIUL to JHAJHA
  • KIUL to ASANSOL
  • KIUL to PATNA
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA
  • KIUL to KOLKATA
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI
  • Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN
  • JAMUI to JHAJHA
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH
  • JAMUI to PATNA
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA
  • JAMUI to BARH
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Jamui
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to JHARSUGUDA
  • KIUL to JASIDIH
  • KIUL to JOLARPETTAI
  • KIUL to JALANDHAR
  • KIUL to KHAGARIA
  • KIUL to KATHGODAM
  • KIUL to CHIRKUNDA
  • KIUL to KHANDWA
  • KIUL to KOTA
  • KIUL to VELLORE
  • KIUL to KALYANPUR ROAD
  • KIUL to KODERMA
  • Popular Routes from Jamui

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Jamui

  • BSQP-Bansipur
  • MNP-Mananpur
  • BQSP-BQSP
  • BFM-Bhalui
  • For more information on Kiul to Jamui train ticket booking Click IRCTC