Kiul to Jamui Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Jamui 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:18
Jamui
JMU
04:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:26
Jamui
JMU
08:54
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:06
Jamui
JMU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:48
Jamui
JMU
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:25
Jamui
JMU
10:57
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:45
Jamui
JMU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:20
Jamui
JMU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:50
Jamui
JMU
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:58
Jamui
JMU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:48
Jamui
JMU
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:23
Jamui
JMU
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:02
Jamui
JMU
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:03
Jamui
JMU
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:11
Jamui
JMU
22:51
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:55
Jamui
JMU
23:23
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Jamui trains

Distance between Kiul to Jamui is 28 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jamui by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamui.

FAQ Kiul to Jamui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Jamui?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Jamui
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Jamui ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 04:41 and reaches Jamui at 05:18. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Jamui ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Kiul to Jamui. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:23 and reaches Jamui at 23:55. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Jamui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Jamui will take around 00:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Jamui?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Jamui is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Jamui?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Kiul to Jamui. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Kiul to Jamui.
Q. What are Kiul to Jamui train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kiul to Jamui, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH trains
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JAMUI to JHAJHA trains
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMUI to BARH trains
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR trains
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Jamui
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • KIUL to JALANDHAR trains
  • KIUL to KHAGARIA trains
  • KIUL to KATHGODAM trains
  • KIUL to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • KIUL to KHANDWA trains
  • KIUL to KOTA trains
  • KIUL to VELLORE trains
  • KIUL to KALYANPUR ROAD trains
  • KIUL to KODERMA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamui

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Jamui

  • BSQP-Bansipur
  • MNP-Mananpur
  • BQSP-BQSP
  • BFM-Bhalui
  • For more information on Kiul to Jamui train ticket booking Click IRCTC