Kiul to Kolkata Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Kiul to Kolkata


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Kolkata Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:47
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:12
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:02
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:12
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:52
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:30
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Kolkata Trains

Distance between Kiul to Kolkata is 424 Kms. It will take 06:53 hrs to reach from Kiul to Kolkata by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Kolkata, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Kolkata on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Kolkata Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Kolkata?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Kolkata

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Kolkata?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Kolkata. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Kolkata?

A: 03046 train (RXL HWH SPL) is the last train from Kiul to Kolkata. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:30. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Kolkata if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Kolkata will take around 12:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Kolkata?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Kolkata is 424 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Kolkata?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Kolkata. It takes 06:53 hrs to reach from Kiul to Kolkata.

Q) What are Kiul to Kolkata train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Kiul to Kolkata, please find below their departure times

  1. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  4. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 03132 train (GKP SDAH SPL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  11. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 03046 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )

Q) from Kiul to Kolkata train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Kolkata train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Kolkata train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Kolkata train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Kolkata train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Kolkata train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Kolkata train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Kolkata.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Kolkata by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Kolkata

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Kolkata

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Kolkata

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Kolkata

For more information on Kiul to Kolkata train ticket booking. Click IRCTC