Kiul to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Mokameh 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:09
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:46
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:17
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:47
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:29
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:54
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:48
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:00
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Mokameh trains

Distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Kiul to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Mokameh?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh ?
A. 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 02:25 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh ?
A. 04403 train (BGP ANVT SPL) is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 21:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Mokameh will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Mokameh?
A. 08449 train (PURI PNBE SPL) is the fastest train from Kiul to Mokameh. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh.
Q. What are Kiul to Mokameh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kiul to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08449 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05955 train (DBRG DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04403 train (BGP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 08449 PURI PNBE SPL
  • 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 08183 TATA DNR SPL
  • 04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to RANIGANJ trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to DIMAPUR trains
  • KIUL to BHOJUDIH trains
  • KIUL to BHADRAK trains
  • KIUL to MANKATHA trains
  • KIUL to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KIUL to PANAGARH trains
  • KIUL to LAKSAR trains
  • KIUL to RUPNAGAR trains
  • KIUL to DEORIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Mokameh

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • LKR-LUCKEESARAIJN
  • For more information on Kiul to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC