Kiul to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Kiul to Mokameh 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:29
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:09
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:24
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:21
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:44
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:46
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:17
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:10
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:10
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:17
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:47
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:37
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:29
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:42
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:54
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:28
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:05
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Mokameh trains

Distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Kiul to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Mokameh?
A.There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:08. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 19:55. This train has 2 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Kiul to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kiul to Mokameh will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kiul to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kiul to Mokameh?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Mokameh. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh.
Q. What are Kiul to Mokameh train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kiul to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Kiul
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Kiul
  • KIUL to RANIGANJ trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to DIMAPUR trains
  • KIUL to BHOJUDIH trains
  • KIUL to BHADRAK trains
  • KIUL to MANKATHA trains
  • KIUL to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KIUL to PANAGARH trains
  • KIUL to LAKSAR trains
  • KIUL to RUPNAGAR trains
  • KIUL to DEORIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Kiul to Mokameh

  • TALL-TALL
  • HTZ-HATHIDAHJN
  • RDUM-RAMPURDUMRA
  • BRYA-BARHIYA
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-MANKATHA
  • LKR-LUCKEESARAIJN
  • For more information on Kiul to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC