Kiul to Mokameh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Kiul to Mokameh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Mokameh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:35
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:02
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:28
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:18
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:57
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:08
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:58
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:47
Mokameh Junction
MKA
11:14
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:48
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:41
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:09
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:57
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:17
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:07
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:11
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:37
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:26
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:39
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:22
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:22
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Mokameh Trains

Distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Mokameh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Mokameh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Mokameh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Mokameh?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Mokameh

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh?

A: 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the first train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 02:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh?

A: 03549 train (ASN PNBE SPL) is the last train from Kiul to Mokameh. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 20:22 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 21:22. This train has 5 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Mokameh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Mokameh will take around 01:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Mokameh?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Mokameh is 35 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Mokameh?

A: 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the fastest train from Kiul to Mokameh. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Kiul to Mokameh.

Q) What are Kiul to Mokameh train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Kiul to Mokameh, please find below their departure times

  1. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 03413 train (MLDT NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 22465 train (BABA B DHAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13423 train (BGP AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  19. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  20. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 03549 train (ASN PNBE SPL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )

Q) from Kiul to Mokameh train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Mokameh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Mokameh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Mokameh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Mokameh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Mokameh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Mokameh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Mokameh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Mokameh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Mokameh

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Mokameh

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Mokameh

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Mokameh

For more information on Kiul to Mokameh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC