Kiul to Asansol Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Kiul to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kiul to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:47
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:19
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
04:27
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:52
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:12
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:12
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:26
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:25
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:26
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:53
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:28
S M T W T F S
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:58
S M T W T F S

Kiul to Asansol Trains

Distance between Kiul to Asansol is 209 Kms. It will take 03:32 hrs to reach from Kiul to Asansol by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kiul to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kiul to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kiul to Asansol Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kiul which have trains running from Kiul to Asansol?

A: There are 1 stations - KIUL(Kiul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kiul to Asansol

Q) Which is the first train from Kiul to Asansol?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kiul to Asansol. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Asansol Junction at 04:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kiul to Asansol?

A: 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Kiul to Asansol. It departs from KIUL (Kiul Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 03:58. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kiul to Asansol if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kiul to Asansol will take around 06:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kiul to Asansol?

A: The total distance between Kiul to Asansol is 209 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kiul to Asansol?

A: 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kiul to Asansol. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Kiul to Asansol.

Q) What are Kiul to Asansol train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Kiul to Asansol, please find below their departure times

  1. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 03512 train (PNBE ASN SPL) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  4. 13510 train (GD ASN EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 03510 train (KWP ASN SPL) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 03230 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12362 train (CSMT ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  12. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  15. 18182 train (THE TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kiul to Asansol train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kiul to Asansol train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kiul to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kiul to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kiul to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kiul to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kiul to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kiul to Asansol train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kiul to Asansol.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kiul to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kiul to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kiul to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kiul to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kiul

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Kiul

Important Trains from Asansol

Popular Routes from Kiul

Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Kiul to Asansol

For more information on Kiul to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC