Kayamkulam to Palakkad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Kayamkulam to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:45
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:07
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:27
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:12
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:46
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:46
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:18
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:22
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:07
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:37
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Palakkad Trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Palakkad is 262 Kms. It will take 05:02 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Palakkad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kayamkulam to Palakkad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Palakkad?

A: There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Palakkad

Q) Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Palakkad?

A: 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Palakkad. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:45 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 12:00. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Palakkad?

A: 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Palakkad. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:18 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 03:40. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Palakkad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kayamkulam to Palakkad will take around 06:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Palakkad?

A: The total distance between Kayamkulam to Palakkad is 262 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Palakkad?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Palakkad. It takes 05:02 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Palakkad.

Q) What are Kayamkulam to Palakkad train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Kayamkulam to Palakkad, please find below their departure times

  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06083 train (KCVL SMVB SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kayamkulam to Palakkad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kayamkulam to Palakkad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Palakkad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Palakkad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Palakkad

For more information on Kayamkulam to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC