Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:03
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
03:04
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:01
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
11:39
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
16:45
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:03
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:48
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:36
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:42
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:36
Mahbubnagar
MBNR
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?
A.There are 2 stations - KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar ?
A. 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 22:20 and reaches Mahbubnagar at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar ?
A. 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 21:05 and reaches Mahbubnagar at 22:36. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar will take around 02:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?
A. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar, please find below their departure times
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17023 train (TUNGABHADRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 57305 train (KCGGNT PASS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12766 train (AMI TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • Top train routes from Mahbubnagar

  • MAHBUBNAGAR to GADWAL
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to KURNOOL
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to GUNTAKAL
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to ANANTAPUR
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to GOOTY
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to RENIGUNTA
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to BENGALURU
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to TIRUPATI
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to KADAPA
  • MAHBUBNAGAR to BHOPAL
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 57305 KCG-GNT PASS
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Mahbubnagar
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to MECHEDA
  • HYDERABAD to MANCHERIAL
  • HYDERABAD to MULAKALACHERUVU
  • HYDERABAD to MADHIRA
  • HYDERABAD to MANDSAUR
  • HYDERABAD to MADURAI
  • HYDERABAD to MANDAVALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MASAIPET
  • HYDERABAD to MEDCHAL
  • HYDERABAD to MUDIGUBBA
  • HYDERABAD to MAHABUBNAGAR TO
  • HYDERABAD to MARWAR
  • HYDERABAD to MALKAJGIRI
  • HYDERABAD to MOKAMEH
  • HYDERABAD to MALKAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Mahbubnagar

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar

  • KCG-KACHEGUDA
  • MXT-MALAKPET
  • FM-FALAKNUMA
  • BDVL-BUDVEL
  • UR-UMDANAGAR
  • TMX-TIMMAPUR
  • HBLN-HBLN
  • SHNR-SHADNAGAR
  • JCL-JADCHERLA
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE