22732 Train Route

22732 - HYDERABAD EXP
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Start 14:10 0 0 km - 1
2 DADAR - DR 14:22 14:25 03:00 9 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 15:02 15:05 03:00 54 km - 1
4 LONAVALA - LNL 16:43 16:45 02:00 128 km - 1
5 PUNE JN - PUNE 18:05 18:10 05:00 192 km - 1
6 URULI - URI 18:39 18:40 01:00 221 km - 1
7 KEDGAON - KDG 18:59 19:00 01:00 246 km - 1
8 DAUND JN - DD 19:25 19:27 02:00 268 km - 1
9 JEUR - JEUR 20:18 20:20 02:00 342 km - 1
10 KEM - KEM 20:34 20:35 01:00 358 km - 1
11 KURDUVADI - KWV 20:53 20:55 02:00 377 km - 1
12 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 22:10 22:15 05:00 455 km - 1
13 DUDHANI - DUD 23:03 23:05 02:00 519 km - 1
14 KALABURAGI - KLBG 23:50 23:53 03:00 568 km - 1
15 WADI - WADI 00:40 00:45 05:00 605 km - 2
16 CHITTAPUR - CT 00:59 01:00 01:00 620 km - 2
17 SERAM - SEM 01:15 01:16 01:00 642 km - 2
18 TANDUR - TDU 01:39 01:40 01:00 676 km - 2
19 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 02:16 02:17 01:00 717 km - 2
20 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 02:59 03:00 01:00 766 km - 2
21 BEGAMPET - BMT 03:25 03:26 01:00 784 km - 2
22 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 04:30 End 0 790 km - 2
Hyderabad Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22732 HYDERABAD EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22732 HYDERABAD EXP runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 14:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22732 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

HYDERABAD EXP 22732 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 22732 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 22732 arrives at PUNE JN at 18:05 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22732 HYDERABAD EXP

  • CSMT HYB SPL (7031)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , Hyderabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAINSAGAR EXP (12701)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , Hyderabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYDERABAD EXP (17031)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , Hyderabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DNR SPL (1091)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1129)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DANAPUR FEST SPL (1153)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • CSMT CHENNAI SPL (1159)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1249)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


22732 HYDERABAD EXP FAQ

From which station train 22732 HYDERABAD EXP starts from?

22732 HYDERABAD EXP starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 22732 HYDERABAD EXP runs ?

22732 HYDERABAD EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22732 HYDERABAD EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22732 HYDERABAD EXP train is 05:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22732 HYDERABAD EXP train Click IRCTC