12657 Train Route

12657 - MAS SBC SF MAIL
Change
Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 22:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 23:43 23:45 2m 68.6 km 08 Min 1
3 Katpadi Jn - KPD 00:33 00:35 2m 129.6 km 10 Min 2
4 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 01:53 01:55 2m 214.1 km 04 Min 2
5 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 02:53 02:55 2m 288.9 km 11 Min 2
6 Bengaluru East - BNCE 03:47 03:48 1m 352.0 km 26 Min 2
7 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 03:55 03:57 2m 354.7 km - 2
8 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 04:35 End - 359.0 km - 2
Mas Sbc Sf Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 04:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12657 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

MAS SBC SF MAIL 12657 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 5:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 12657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 12657 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 23:43 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL

  • MAS SBC SHTABDI (12027)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 4 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC DBLDECK EXP (22625)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL starts from?

12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL runs ?

12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12657 MAS SBC SF MAIL train Click IRCTC