Jolarpettai to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Palakkad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:45
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Palakkad trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Palakkad is 345 Kms. It will take 05:12 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Palakkad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad ?
A. 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Palakkad will take around 09:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Palakkad is 345 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It takes 05:12 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Palakkad.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Palakkad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jolarpettai to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALANI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATNA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to THRISSUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATTAMBI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PUNE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOLLAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAIPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAICHUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAYAGADA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RENGALI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAMESWARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Palakkad

  • MAP-MAP
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC