Jolarpettai to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Palakkad 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jolarpettai to Palakkad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Palakkad will take around 09:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Palakkad is 343 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Palakkad. It takes 05:12 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Palakkad.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Palakkad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jolarpettai to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALANI
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATNA
  • JOLARPETTAI to THRISSUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to KASIBUGGA
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATTAMBI
  • JOLARPETTAI to PUNE
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOLLAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAIPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAICHUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAMAGUNDAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAYAGADA
  • JOLARPETTAI to RENGALI
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAMESWARAM
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Palakkad

  • MAP-MAP
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Palakkad IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE