Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:47
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:02
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:32
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:27
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:32
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:27
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:27
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:20
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:24
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:12
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:35
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:44
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:25
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:39
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore is 282 Kms. It will take 04:04 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 04:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Podanur Junction at 03:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore will take around 05:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore is 282 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. 12697 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It takes 04:04 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  1. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  4. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  7. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12697 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 10:00. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore

For more information on Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC