Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Coimbatore 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:38
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:18
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:30
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore is 282 Kms. It will take 04:02 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Podanur Junction at 00:44. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore will take around 05:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore is 282 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It takes 04:02 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02644 train (PNBE ERS SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 10:00. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02685 MAS MAQ EXP
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02644 PNBE ERS SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02675 MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • 06027 MAS CBE SHATABDI
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to KAKINADA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHIRALA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CUTTACK trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHITTOOR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DARBHANGA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DAUND trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC