Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Coimbatore 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:17
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Podanur Junction at 00:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore will take around 05:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Coimbatore is 283 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07166 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 10:00. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to KAKINADA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHIRALA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CUTTACK trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHITTOOR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DARBHANGA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DAUND trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC