Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Vellore 36 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jolarpettai to Vellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Vellore will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Jolarpettai to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06008 train (ERS MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12690 train (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 18:55. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to CHENNAI
  • VELLORE to SALEM
  • VELLORE to ERODE
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to KUPPAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOTTAYAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to LUCKNOW
  • JOLARPETTAI to GOA
  • JOLARPETTAI to MORAPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANGALURU
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALLANUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Vellore

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Vellore IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE