Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Vellore 39 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:52
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:42
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:47
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:32
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:02
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Vellore trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 07220 train (QLN BZA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 22:02 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Vellore will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings??
A. 39 trains run from Jolarpettai to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80636 train (BNC HTE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82636 train (QLN MAS SUVIDHA) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12690 train (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07506 train (QLN TPTY EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07220 train (QLN BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 18:55. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to KUPPAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GOA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MORAPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANGALURU trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALLANUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Vellore

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC