Jolarpettai to Vellore Train

Powered By 

38 Trains between Jolarpettai to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:38
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:58
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:53
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:38
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:23
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:38
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:23
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:58
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:33
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:13
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Vellore trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Vellore will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Jolarpettai to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 16090 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  16. 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12690 train (NCJ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22618 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  21. 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  22. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12890 train (SMVB TATA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  25. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  30. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 08544 train (BNC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  34. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  36. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  38. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 18:55. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Vellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Vellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Vellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Vellore
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Vellore

For more information on Jolarpettai to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC