Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Vellore 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Vellore trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Vellore will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Vellore is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore?
A. 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Vellore. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Vellore.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Jolarpettai to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02608 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02539 train (YPR LKO FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06076 train (MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06088 train (SA AJJ MEMU EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Vellore train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 18:55. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02652 PGT MAS SPL
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to KUPPAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KARUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GOA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MORAPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANGALURU trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALLANUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Vellore

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC