Jolarpettai to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Salem 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:33
Salem Junction
SA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
Salem Junction
SA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:47
Salem Junction
SA
01:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:12
Salem Junction
SA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:52
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:22
Salem Junction
SA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:12
Salem Junction
SA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:42
Salem Junction
SA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:50
Salem Junction
SA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:07
Salem Junction
SA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:28
Salem Junction
SA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:12
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:07
Salem Junction
SA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:42
Salem Junction
SA
20:05
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Salem trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Salem is 121 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Salem by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Salem ?
A. 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Salem ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Salem Junction at 21:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Salem will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Salem?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Salem is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Salem?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Salem.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Salem train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jolarpettai to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02651 train (MAS PGT SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02649 train (MAS ED SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06087 train (AJJ SA MEMU EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Salem train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Salem Junction at 10:00. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02651 MAS PGT SPL
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02660 SHM NCJ SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP
  • 12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SHORANUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SIWAN trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TENALI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Salem

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC