Jolarpettai to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Salem 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:38
Salem Junction
SA
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:07
Salem Junction
SA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
Salem Junction
SA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:47
Salem Junction
SA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:37
Salem Junction
SA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:43
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:37
Salem Junction
SA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:10
Salem Junction
SA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:12
Salem Junction
SA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:07
Salem Junction
SA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:28
Salem Junction
SA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:40
Salem Junction
SA
10:17
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:02
Salem Junction
SA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:15
Salem Junction
SA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:17
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:27
Salem Junction
SA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:02
Salem Junction
SA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:07
Salem Junction
SA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:42
Salem Junction
SA
20:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Salem ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Salem ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Salem Junction at 21:42. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Salem will take around 02:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Salem?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Salem is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Salem?
A. 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Salem. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Salem.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Salem train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Jolarpettai to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07166 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Salem train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Salem Junction at 10:00. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SHORANUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SIWAN trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TENALI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Salem

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC