Jolarpettai to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Erode 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
Erode Junction
ED
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
20:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Erode ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Erode Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Erode ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Erode Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Erode will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Erode?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Erode is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Erode?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Erode.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Erode train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Jolarpettai to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Erode train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Erode Junction at 10:00. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUDUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUNTUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GOOTY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HOJAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RANCHI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HARIDWAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOLKATA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KADAPA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to INDORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Erode

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDYROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC