Jolarpettai to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Erode 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
Erode Junction
ED
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:15
Erode Junction
ED
23:52
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:55
Erode Junction
ED
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:35
Erode Junction
ED
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:00
Erode Junction
ED
08:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
20:05
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Erode trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Erode is 183 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Erode by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Erode ?
A. 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Erode ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Erode Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Erode will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Erode?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Erode is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Erode?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Erode. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Erode.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Erode train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jolarpettai to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06007 train (MAS ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Erode train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Erode Junction at 10:00. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUDUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GUNTUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to GOOTY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HOJAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RANCHI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to HARIDWAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOLKATA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KADAPA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to INDORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Erode

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDYROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC