Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:10
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:08
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:03
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:03
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:00
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:40
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:20
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:58
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:20
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:33
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:23
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 02:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:23. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  1. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16090 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  18. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Arakkonam

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Arakkonam
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Arakkonam

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam

For more information on Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC