Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Arakkonam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:32
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:35
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:25
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:28. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12291 train (YPR CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22602 train (SNSI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12291 YPR-MAS EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22602 SNSI-MAS EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALLAHABAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARRAH trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALUVA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BALUGAON trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BARABANKI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BIDADI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BARO trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam

  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KPD-KATPADIJN
  • SVUR-SEVUR
  • THL-TIRUVALAM
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAHROADJN
  • TUG-THALANGAI
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • MDVE-MAHENDRAVADI
  • AVN-ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • CTRE-CHITTERI
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC