Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Arakkonam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:45
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:10
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:25
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 02:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam ?
A. 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:28. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Arakkonam is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02608 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02969 train (CBE JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06076 train (MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06088 train (SA AJJ MEMU EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02652 PGT MAS SPL
  • 02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 02608 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 02680 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALLAHABAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARRAH trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ALUVA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BALUGAON trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BARABANKI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BIDADI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BARO trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam

  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KPD-KATPADIJN
  • SVUR-SEVUR
  • THL-TIRUVALAM
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAHROADJN
  • TUG-THALANGAI
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • MDVE-MAHENDRAVADI
  • AVN-ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • CTRE-CHITTERI
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC