Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:43
Tiruppur
TUP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:58
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:28
Tiruppur
TUP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:08
Tiruppur
TUP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:28
Tiruppur
TUP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:38
Tiruppur
TUP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
20:05
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02644 train (PNBE ERS SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 02508 train (SCL TVC SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 10:00. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02644 PNBE ERS SPL
  • 02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02675 MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BOBBILI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to WARANGAL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SRINIVASPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROURKELA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROORKEE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ASANSOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC