Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:38
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:37
Tiruppur
TUP
10:17
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:23
Tiruppur
TUP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:18
Tiruppur
TUP
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
20:05
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms. It will take 03:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur will take around 04:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 10:00. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BOBBILI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to WARANGAL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SRINIVASPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROURKELA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROORKEE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ASANSOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC