Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:05
Tiruppur
TUP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:05
Tiruppur
TUP
04:33
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:25
Tiruppur
TUP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
Tiruppur
TUP
06:58
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
Tiruppur
TUP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:15
Tiruppur
TUP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Tiruppur
TUP
12:53
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:00
Tiruppur
TUP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:10
Tiruppur
TUP
14:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:50
Tiruppur
TUP
20:28
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
Tiruppur
TUP
21:03
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:00
Tiruppur
TUP
21:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:10
Tiruppur
TUP
21:23
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:30
Tiruppur
TUP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:15
Tiruppur
TUP
22:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:35
Tiruppur
TUP
23:03
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:25
Tiruppur
TUP
02:48
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 03:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22619 train (BSP TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12646 train (MILLENIUM EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 10:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 10:00. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Tiruppur.
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur

For more information on Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC