Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Tiruppur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:08
Tiruppur
TUP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:43
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:58
Tiruppur
TUP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:18
Tiruppur
TUP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:18
Tiruppur
TUP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
20:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Tiruppur at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur will take around 04:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Tiruppur is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to BOBBILI
  • JOLARPETTAI to VANIYAMBADI
  • JOLARPETTAI to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to VIZIANAGARAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to WARANGAL
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to SRINIVASPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAJGANGPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROURKELA
  • JOLARPETTAI to ROORKEE
  • JOLARPETTAI to ASANSOL
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Tiruppur

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Tiruppur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE