Jolarpettai to Chennai Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Jolarpettai to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:10
Chennai Central
MAS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:30
Chennai Central
MAS
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
Chennai Central
MAS
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:55
Perambur
PER
05:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
Chennai Central
MAS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:25
Chennai Central
MAS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:40
Chennai Central
MAS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
Chennai Central
MAS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:30
Chennai Central
MAS
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:00
Chennai Central
MAS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
Perambur
PER
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:30
Chennai Central
MAS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:40
Chennai Central
MAS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:20
Chennai Central
MAS
13:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:30
Chennai Central
MAS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:25
Perambur
PER
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:20
Chennai Central
MAS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:30
Perambur
PER
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
Perambur
PER
19:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
Chennai Central
MAS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
Chennai Central
MAS
21:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
Chennai Central
MAS
21:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:55
Chennai Central
MAS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:25
Chennai Central
MAS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:45
Chennai Central
MAS
23:10
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Chennai trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 212 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chennai Central at 03:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Chennai will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Jolarpettai to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  1. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  5. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16090 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  19. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  20. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 18:55. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Chennai Central.
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Chennai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Chennai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Chennai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Chennai
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Chennai

For more information on Jolarpettai to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC