Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Chennai 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jolarpettai to Chennai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
Chennai Central
MAS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
Chennai Central
MAS
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:35
Chennai Central
MAS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:15
Chennai Central
MAS
01:32
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:40
Chennai Central
MAS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:45
Chennai Central
MAS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
Chennai Central
MAS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:45
Chennai Central
MAS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:35
Chennai Central
MAS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
Chennai Central
MAS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:40
Chennai Central
MAS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:15
Chennai Central
MAS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:35
Chennai Central
MAS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:50
Chennai Central
MAS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
Chennai Central
MAS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:05
Chennai Central
MAS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:55
Chennai Central
MAS
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
Chennai Central
MAS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chennai Central at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Chennai will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jolarpettai to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12291 train (YPR CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22602 train (SNSI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 18:55. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA
  • CHENNAI to SALEM
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE
  • CHENNAI to ERODE
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12291 YPR-MAS EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 22602 SNSI-MAS EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL
  • JOLARPETTAI to MADURAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to MUZAFFARPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALDA
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANOHARPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to MIRAJ
  • JOLARPETTAI to MYSORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGERCOIL
  • JOLARPETTAI to NEW DELHI
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to SILIGURI
  • JOLARPETTAI to NALGONDA
  • JOLARPETTAI to NELLORE
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Chennai

  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KPD-KATPADI JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • AJJ-ARAKKONAM
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC