Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Chennai 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
Chennai Central
MAS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:15
Chennai Central
MAS
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:35
Chennai Central
MAS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:40
Chennai Central
MAS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:45
Chennai Central
MAS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
Chennai Central
MAS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:35
Chennai Central
MAS
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:40
Chennai Central
MAS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:35
Chennai Central
MAS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
Chennai Central
MAS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:40
Chennai Central
MAS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:15
Chennai Central
MAS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:50
Chennai Central
MAS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
Chennai Central
MAS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:05
Chennai Central
MAS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:55
Chennai Central
MAS
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
Chennai Central
MAS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
19:50
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Chennai trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 214 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chennai Central at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Chennai will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Jolarpettai to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12690 train (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 18:55. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MADURAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALDA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANOHARPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MIRAJ trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MYSORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SILIGURI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NALGONDA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Chennai

  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KPD-KATPADI JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • AJJ-ARAKKONAM
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC