Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Chennai 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:45
Chennai Central
MAS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:05
Chennai Central
MAS
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:20
Chennai Central
MAS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:35
Chennai Central
MAS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:40
Chennai Central
MAS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
03:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
Chennai Central
MAS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:20
Chennai Central
MAS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:15
Chennai Central
MAS
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:25
Chennai Central
MAS
16:50
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:55
Chennai Central
MAS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:35
Chennai Central
MAS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
Chennai Central
MAS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
19:45
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Chennai trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 214 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chennai Central at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai ?
A. 02522 train (ERS BJU EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Chennai will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Chennai is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai?
A. 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Chennai. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Chennai.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jolarpettai to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02652 train (PGT MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06090 train (JTJ MAS EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02608 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06076 train (MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02522 train (ERS BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Jolarpettai to Chennai train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 18:55. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 02652 PGT MAS SPL
  • 02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP
  • 12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MADURAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MALDA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MANOHARPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MIRAJ trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to MYSORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NAGPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SILIGURI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NALGONDA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Chennai

  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KPD-KATPADI JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • AJJ-ARAKKONAM
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC