Jolarpettai to Bengaluru Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:45
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:10
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:20
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:55
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:10
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
11:59
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:20
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
16:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:35
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:29
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:35
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru is 146 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jolarpettai to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru ?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru ?
A. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 18:55 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 21:35. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Bengaluru is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12657 train (MAS SBC MAIL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  5. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15228 train (MFP SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  8. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22601 train (MAS SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Important Trains from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Bengaluru

For more information on Jolarpettai to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC