Basti to Gorakhpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Basti to Gorakhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Basti to Gorakhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Basti
BST
00:51
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
01:13
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
03:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:55
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
05:24
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
06:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:32
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:53
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
08:36
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
09:11
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
10:19
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
10:46
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
12:06
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
12:53
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
13:43
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
17:18
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
20:01
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
20:18
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
21:43
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
22:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
22:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
23:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:45
S M T W T F S

Basti to Gorakhpur Trains

Distance between Basti to Gorakhpur is 65 Kms. It will take 00:57 hrs to reach from Basti to Gorakhpur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Basti to Gorakhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Basti to Gorakhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Basti to Gorakhpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Basti to Gorakhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Basti which have trains running from Basti to Gorakhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BST(Basti), from these stations you can book trains from Basti to Gorakhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Basti to Gorakhpur?

A: 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Basti to Gorakhpur. It departs from BST (Basti) at 00:51 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Basti to Gorakhpur?

A: 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) is the last train from Basti to Gorakhpur. It departs from BST (Basti) at 23:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Basti to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Basti to Gorakhpur will take around 02:27 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Basti to Gorakhpur?

A: The total distance between Basti to Gorakhpur is 65 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Basti to Gorakhpur?

A: 22550 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Basti to Gorakhpur. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Basti to Gorakhpur.

Q) What are Basti to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Basti to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 05532 train (RXL SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 09:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 10:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 14010 train (CHAMPRN SATYGRH) - Departs at 12:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  14. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  15. 15046 train (OKHA GKP EXP) - Departs at 17:18 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22550 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  19. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 09111 train (BRC GKP SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Basti to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Basti to Gorakhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Basti to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Basti to Gorakhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Basti to Gorakhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Basti to Gorakhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Basti to Gorakhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Basti to Gorakhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Basti to Gorakhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Basti to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Basti to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Basti to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Basti to Gorakhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Basti

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Basti

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Basti

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Important Station Stops from Basti to Gorakhpur

For more information on Basti to Gorakhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC