Basti to Khalilabad Trains

Powered By 

Basti to Khalilabad 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Basti
BST
04:28
Khalilabad
KLD
04:03
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
06:04
Khalilabad
KLD
05:33
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:59
Khalilabad
KLD
07:33
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
08:31
Khalilabad
KLD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
08:42
Khalilabad
KLD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
10:53
Khalilabad
KLD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
12:10
Khalilabad
KLD
11:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
14:09
Khalilabad
KLD
13:47
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
15:53
Khalilabad
KLD
15:31
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
22:12
Khalilabad
KLD
21:50
S M T W T F S

Basti to Khalilabad trains

Distance between Basti to Khalilabad is 30 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Basti to Khalilabad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khalilabad.

FAQ Basti to Khalilabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Basti which have trains running from Basti to Khalilabad?
A.There are 1 stations - BST(Basti), from these stations you can book trains from Basti to Khalilabad
Q. Which is the first train from Basti to Khalilabad ?
A. 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) is the first train from Basti to Khalilabad. It departs from BST (Basti) at 04:03 and reaches Khalilabad at 04:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Basti to Khalilabad ?
A. 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) is the last train from Basti to Khalilabad. It departs from BST (Basti) at 21:50 and reaches Khalilabad at 22:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Basti to Khalilabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Basti to Khalilabad will take around 00:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Basti to Khalilabad?
A. The total distance between Basti to Khalilabad is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Basti to Khalilabad?
A. 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) is the fastest train from Basti to Khalilabad. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Basti to Khalilabad.
Q. What are Basti to Khalilabad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Basti to Khalilabad, please find below their departure times
  • 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05274 train (SATYAGRAH SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09039 train (BDTS MFP SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02592 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 15:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Basti

  • BASTI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BASTI to GONDA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BASTI to SIWAN trains
  • BASTI to KANPUR trains
  • BASTI to DEORIA trains
  • Top train routes from Khalilabad

  • KHALILABAD to GONDA trains
  • KHALILABAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • KHALILABAD to BARABANKI trains
  • KHALILABAD to MANKAPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to KANPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to BABHNAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to DEORIA trains
  • KHALILABAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to SIWAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • Important Trains from Basti
  • 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 05274 SATYAGRAH SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL
  • 09039 BDTS MFP SPL
  • 02592 YPR GKP EXP
  • 02542 LTT GKP SPL
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • 2538 GKP SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Khalilabad
    Popular Routes from Basti
  • BASTI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BASTI to KOTA trains
  • BASTI to VELLORE trains
  • BASTI to LOHARRE trains
  • BASTI to KARNAL trains
  • BASTI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to LAL KUAN trains
  • BASTI to LAKSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Khalilabad

    Important Station Stops from Basti to Khalilabad

  • CRV-CHUREB
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • ORW-ORWARA
  • For more information on Basti to Khalilabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC