Basti to Khalilabad Trains

Powered By 

Basti to Khalilabad 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Basti
BST
00:46
Khalilabad
KLD
00:17
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
04:28
Khalilabad
KLD
04:03
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
04:43
Khalilabad
KLD
04:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
06:04
Khalilabad
KLD
05:33
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:15
Khalilabad
KLD
06:43
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:59
Khalilabad
KLD
07:33
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
08:31
Khalilabad
KLD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
08:42
Khalilabad
KLD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
10:53
Khalilabad
KLD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
11:16
Khalilabad
KLD
10:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
12:10
Khalilabad
KLD
11:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
14:10
Khalilabad
KLD
13:47
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
15:52
Khalilabad
KLD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
18:16
Khalilabad
KLD
17:50
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
20:23
Khalilabad
KLD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
20:24
Khalilabad
KLD
20:02
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
22:12
Khalilabad
KLD
21:50
S M T W T F S

Basti to Khalilabad trains

Distance between Basti to Khalilabad is 30 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Basti to Khalilabad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khalilabad.

FAQ Basti to Khalilabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Basti which have trains running from Basti to Khalilabad?
A.There are 1 stations - BST(Basti), from these stations you can book trains from Basti to Khalilabad
Q. Which is the first train from Basti to Khalilabad ?
A. 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) is the first train from Basti to Khalilabad. It departs from BST (Basti) at 00:17 and reaches Khalilabad at 00:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Basti to Khalilabad ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Basti to Khalilabad. It departs from BST (Basti) at 21:50 and reaches Khalilabad at 22:12. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Basti to Khalilabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Basti to Khalilabad will take around 00:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Basti to Khalilabad?
A. The total distance between Basti to Khalilabad is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Basti to Khalilabad?
A. 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) is the fastest train from Basti to Khalilabad. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Basti to Khalilabad.
Q. What are Basti to Khalilabad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Basti to Khalilabad, please find below their departure times
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15006 train (DDN GKP EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19409 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Basti

  • BASTI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BASTI to GONDA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BASTI to SIWAN trains
  • BASTI to KANPUR trains
  • BASTI to DEORIA trains
  • Top train routes from Khalilabad

  • KHALILABAD to GONDA trains
  • KHALILABAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • KHALILABAD to BARABANKI trains
  • KHALILABAD to MANKAPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to KANPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to BABHNAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to DEORIA trains
  • KHALILABAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to SIWAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • Important Trains from Basti
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 15006 DDN GKP EXP
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • Important Trains from Khalilabad
    Popular Routes from Basti
  • BASTI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BASTI to KOTA trains
  • BASTI to VELLORE trains
  • BASTI to LOHARRE trains
  • BASTI to KARNAL trains
  • BASTI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to LAL KUAN trains
  • BASTI to LAKSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Khalilabad

    Important Station Stops from Basti to Khalilabad

  • CRV-CHUREB
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • ORW-ORWARA
  • For more information on Basti to Khalilabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC