Basti to Deoria Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Basti to Deoria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Basti to Deoria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Basti
BST
00:51
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:26
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
02:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
03:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
05:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:53
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
06:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:21
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
10:46
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
12:06
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:46
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
15:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
18:48
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:55
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
20:18
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
22:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
23:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:50
S M T W T F S

Basti to Deoria Trains

Distance between Basti to Deoria is 114 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Basti to Deoria by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Basti to Deoria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Basti to Deoria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Basti to Deoria Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Basti which have trains running from Basti to Deoria?

A: There are 1 stations - BST(Basti), from these stations you can book trains from Basti to Deoria

Q) Which is the first train from Basti to Deoria?

A: 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Basti to Deoria. It departs from BST (Basti) at 00:51 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 03:26. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Basti to Deoria?

A: 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) is the last train from Basti to Deoria. It departs from BST (Basti) at 23:10 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Basti to Deoria if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Basti to Deoria will take around 03:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Basti to Deoria?

A: The total distance between Basti to Deoria is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Basti to Deoria?

A: 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Basti to Deoria. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Basti to Deoria.

Q) What are Basti to Deoria train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Basti to Deoria, please find below their departure times

  1. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 01925 train (VGLJ CPR SU SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:48 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Basti to Deoria train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Basti to Deoria train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Basti to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Basti to Deoria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Basti to Deoria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Basti to Deoria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Basti to Deoria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Basti to Deoria train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Basti to Deoria.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Basti to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Basti to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Basti to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Basti to Deoria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Basti

Top train routes from Deoria

Important Trains from Basti

Important Trains from Deoria

Popular Routes from Basti

Popular Routes from Deoria

Important Station Stops from Basti to Deoria

For more information on Basti to Deoria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC